NM-vinnere

År Klubb Vinner
2016 Nordstrand Johan Salomon  
2015 Vålerenga Aryan Tari  
2014 SK 1911 Frode O. O. Urkedal  
2013 OSS Jon Ludvig Hammer  
2012 SK 1911 Frode O. O. Urkedal *
2011 Asker SK Berge Østenstad *
2010 Porsgrunn Kjetil A. Lie *
2009 Porsgrunn Kjetil A. Lie
2008 Moss Frode Elsness *
2007 Porsgrunn Espen Lie *
2006 NTG Magnus Carlsen *
2005 NTG Simen Agdestein *
2004 Asker SK Berge Østenstad *
2003 Asker SK Berge Østenstad
2002 NTG Simen Agdestein
2001 OSS Einar Gausel
2000 NTG Simen Agdestein *
1999 Asker SK Berge Østenstad *
1998 Bergens SK Roy H. Fyllingen
1997 Asker SK Berge Østenstad
1996 OSS Einar Gausel
1995 Nordstrand SK Jonathan Tisdall
1994 Asker SK Berge Østenstad
1993 OSS Leif Øgaard
1992 OSS Einar Gausel
1991 Brugata SK Jonathan Tisdall
1990 Asker SK Berge Østenstad
1989 OSS Simen Agdestein
1988 OSS Simen Agdestein
1987 Brugata SK Jonathan Tisdall *
1986 OSS Simen Agdestein
1985 Brugata SK Leif Øgaard
1984 Asker SK Berge Østenstad
1983 OSS Bjørn Tiller
1982 Asker SK Simen Agdestein *
1981 OSS Ragnar Hoen
1980 Akademisk SK Sverre Heim
1979 OSS Leif Øgaard
1978 OSS Ragnar Hoen
1977 SK Stjernen Knut J. Helmers
1976 SK Stjernen Knut J. Helmers
1975 OSS Leif Øgaard
1974 OSS Leif Øgaard
1973 SK Fischer Svein Johannessen
1972 OSS Erling Kristiansen
1971 OSS Terje Wibe *
1970 Torshov SK Svein Johannessen
1969 Torshov SK Arne Zwaig
1968 OSS Arne V. Gulbrandsen
1967 Narvik SK Paul Svedenborg
1966 Narvik SK Paul Svedenborg
1965 OSS Arne V. Gulbrandsen
1964 OSS Arne Zwaig
1963 OSS Ragnar Hoen
1962 OSS Svein Johannessen
1961 Bergens SK Per Ofstad
1960 Hamar SS Daan de Lange
1959 OSS Svein Johannessen
1958 Tønsberg SK Ernst Rojahn
1957 OSS Olaf Barda
1956 OSS Otto B. Morcken
1955 OSS Erling Myhre
1954 Stavanger SK Einar Haave
1953 OSS Olaf Barda
1952 OSS Olaf Barda
1951 OSS Harry Kongshavn
1950 OSS Erling Myhre
1949 OSS Aage Vestøl
1948 OSS Olaf Barda *
1947 OSS Olaf Barda
1946 OSS Erling Myhre *
1945 Tønsberg SK Ernst Rojahn *
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939 (ikke avholdt, pga. Nordisk turnering)
1938 Bergens SK Oluf Kavlie-Jørgensen
1937 OSS Arne S.B. Krogdahl
1936 Drammens SK H. C. Christoffersen
1935 OSS Jørgen Saurén
1934 OSS Trygve Halvorsen
1933 OSS Trygve Halvorsen *
1932 SK Odin Eugen Johnsen
1931 Moss SK Andreas Gulbrandsen
1930 SK Odin, Oslo Olaf M. Olsen (senere Barda) *
1929 Drammens SK H. C. Christoffersen
1928 (ikke avholdt, pga Nordisk turnering)
1927 OSS (Oslo Schakselskap) H. G. Hansen
1926 Drammens SK H. C. Christoffersen *
1925 SK Centrum, Oslo Jac. A. Brekke
1924 CS Leif F. D. Lund
1923 CS Jac. A. Brekke
1922 CS A. M. Erichsen
1921 CS H. G. Hansen *
1920 CS Jac. A. Brekke
1919 CS Jac. A. Brekke
1918 CS (Christiania Schakselskab) Josef Lilja

* Norgesmester etter stikkamp